General

What After Filing Form I-751?

Conditional residents, to remove conditions on their Green Cards should file Form I-751, Petition to Remove the Conditions of Residence and the immigrant spouses of US citizens who have been living in America as conditional residents for the past two years must file this petition, to become lawful residents of the country. You may file …

What After Filing Form I-751?Read More »

I-821 TPS Facts

Citizens of certain designated foreign countries are granted temporary immigration status by the United States, which is known as Temporary Protected Status(TPS) and citizens of such foreign countries who are granted temporary immigration status need not leave the United States for a certain period of time. The Secretary of Homeland Security, grants temporary immigration status …

I-821 TPS FactsRead More »

EAD for H-4 Visa Holders

United States is always in short of high skilled workers and in order to sustain its competitiveness, the country looks forward to grant visas to high skilled foreign workers. Now the USCIS has planned to grant work permits to the H-4 spouses of H-1B visa holders, because most of the H-4 spouses are graduates who …

EAD for H-4 Visa HoldersRead More »

Lawful Prospective Immigrant 2013

An immigration bill that was proposed by the White House, would permit the undocumented immigrants to obtain United States Green Cards, within 8 years. This proposal also would help the US employers and business owners to check the immigration status of their employees within 4 years. Apart from that, all the undocumented immigrants in the …

Lawful Prospective Immigrant 2013Read More »

Help With Filing I-765

Non-immigrants who are allowed to stay in the United States for a certain period of time and who are not permitted to work in the United States will have to apply for and obtain employment authorization documents, to work in the country as non-immigrants. This does not apply to naturalized US citizens and Green Card …

Help With Filing I-765Read More »

I-765 Renewal

If you are not a US citizen or a permanent resident of the United States, you will have to obtain a work permit to work lawfully in America, while in the country on a non-immigrant visa. Hence, you must obtain legal authorization to work in the country and to obtain a work permit, you must …

I-765 RenewalRead More »

USCIS Forms Deferred Action

Almost all the USCIS forms are available online and you can download these USCIS forms from the website. Similarly, the USCIS form, Form I-821D, that must be filed by people who are eligible for deferred action status is also available online and citizens of foreign countries who got into the United States as children and …

USCIS Forms Deferred ActionRead More »

Goto Top