U.S. Immigration

Lawful Prospective Immigrant 2013

An immigration bill that was proposed by the White House, would permit the undocumented immigrants to obtain United States Green Cards, within 8 years. This proposal also would help the US employers and business owners to check the immigration status of their employees within 4 years. Apart from that, all the undocumented immigrants in the …

Lawful Prospective Immigrant 2013Read More »

Immigration for Family Members

A lawful permanent resident is someone who have been granted the privilege to live and work in America permanently. If you are a foreign national and if you seek to immigrate to the United States, you can get a family based Green Card, if you have an immediate relative in the United States, who is …

Immigration for Family MembersRead More »

Family Petitions I-130

It is well known that foreign nationals who are immediate relatives of US citizens and permanent residents, can immigrate to America, if they are sponsored by their relatives. In order to sponsor a relative, a US citizen or a Green Card holder must file the USCIS Form I-130. This form will help you to prove …

Family Petitions I-130Read More »

What if My Form I-94 is Lost?

While traveling to the United States as a non-immigrant, it is mandatory to keep all your travel documents in a safe place and you must also hold copies of all the important documents. If you unfortunately miss your travel documents, while in the United States, you must first lodge a police complaint. Every foreign national …

What if My Form I-94 is Lost?Read More »

How To Replace Form I-94?

A foreign national who enters into the United States, must record his arrival and departure in the United States and he will be allowed to get into the United States only after close scrutiny. Hence all the temporary travelers are required to fill out the CBP Form I-94, before entering into the United States. Form …

How To Replace Form I-94?Read More »

Goto Top